Chauffeured transfers in Kanchanaburi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kanchanaburi with the fare shown first
Kanchanaburi arranges pre-booked transfers in Kanchanaburi (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Kanchanaburi, each with its page
- Thung Thongfrom THB 924.0048 min
- Somdet Phra Sangharaja 19th Hospitalfrom THB 982.5052 min
- Somdet Phra Sangharaja 19th Hospitalfrom THB 1,038.0056 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kanchanaburi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kanchanaburi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Kanchanaburi
THB 924.00
the cheapest route
48 min
Kamphaeng Saen Airport → Thung Thong
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kanchanaburi, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kamphaeng Saen Airport → Thung Thong42 km · 48 minTHB 924.00from
- Kamphaeng Saen Airport → Somdet Phra Sangharaja 19th Hospital45.1 km · 52 minTHB 982.50from
- Photharam Airport → Somdet Phra Sangharaja 19th Hospital48 km · 56 minTHB 1,038.00from
- Photharam Airport → Thung Thong48.6 km · 59 minTHB 1,056.00from
- Kamphaeng Saen Airport → Wat Tham Suea50.3 km · 60 minTHB 1,084.50from
- Kamphaeng Saen Airport → HOP INN Kanchanaburi Building A54.8 km · 52 minTHB 1,128.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamphaeng Saen Airport → Thung Thong | 42 km | 48 min | THB 924.00 | See details |
| Kamphaeng Saen Airport → Somdet Phra Sangharaja 19th Hospital | 45.1 km | 52 min | THB 982.50 | See details |
| Photharam Airport → Somdet Phra Sangharaja 19th Hospital | 48 km | 56 min | THB 1,038.00 | See details |
| Photharam Airport → Thung Thong | 48.6 km | 59 min | THB 1,056.00 | See details |
| Kamphaeng Saen Airport → Wat Tham Suea | 50.3 km | 60 min | THB 1,084.50 | See details |
| Kamphaeng Saen Airport → HOP INN Kanchanaburi Building A | 54.8 km | 52 min | THB 1,128.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kanchanaburi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kamphaeng Saen Airport
from THB 924.00Airport
3WWC+VMM, Kra Tip, Kamphaeng Saen District, Nakhon Pathom 73180
See prices and book →Photharam Airport
from THB 1,038.00Airport
21/1 หมู่ 11 Tambon Thamsen, Amphoe Photharam, Chang Wat Ratchaburi 70102
See prices and book →Kanchanaburi
from THB 1,182.00Station
Ban Tai, Mueang Kanchanaburi District, Kanchanaburi 71000
See prices and book →Kanchanaburi Bus Terminal
from THB 1,165.50Station
Ban Tai, Mueang Kanchanaburi District, Kanchanaburi 71000, Thailand
See prices and book →Pak Phraek
from THB 1,171.50Station
Pak Phraek, Mueang Kanchanaburi District, Kanchanaburi 71000
See prices and book →Saphan Kwae Yai
from THB 1,255.50Station
Ban Tai, Mueang Kanchanaburi District, Kanchanaburi 71000, Thailand
See prices and book →Thung Thong
from THB 924.00Station
Tha Muang, Tha Muang District, Kanchanaburi 71110, Thailand
See prices and book →Wang Yen
from THB 1,329.00Station
Wang Yen, Mueang Kanchanaburi District, Kanchanaburi 71000, Thailand
See prices and book →Fort Surasi Hospital
from THB 1,474.50Hospital
281, Tambon Lat Ya, Amphoe Mueang Kanchanaburi, Chang Wat Kanchanaburi 71190
See prices and book →Paholpolpayuhasena Hospital
from THB 1,201.50Hospital
572 Thanon Sangchuto, Tambon Pak Phraek, Amphoe Mueang Kanchanaburi, Chang Wat Kanchanaburi 71000
See prices and book →Pontri Clinic
from THB 1,215.00Hospital
15 Thanon Sangchuto, Tambon Ban Tai, Amphoe Mueang Kanchanaburi, Chang Wat Kanchanaburi 71000
See prices and book →Saeng Chuto Hospital
from THB 1,185.00Hospital
234 Thanon Sangchuto, Tambon Ban Nuea, Amphoe Mueang Kanchanaburi, Chang Wat Kanchanaburi 71000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kanchanaburi?
In Kanchanaburi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kanchanaburi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KanchanaburiDrive with Kanchanaburi in Kanchanaburi
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kanchanaburi?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kanchanaburi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kanchanaburi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kanchanaburi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car